Sunday, 12 June 2011

Mallika Sherawat

Mallika Sherawat Hot Wallpaper Biography
Mallika Sherawat


Real Name:Reema Lamba
Screen Name:Mallika Sherawat
Date of Birth:October 24,1981
Place of Birth:Haryana,India
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Education: Graduation from Miranda House, Delhi University.
Nickname:Queen of Kissing
Acted in:Bollywood & recently tamil(dasavatharam)
Debut film:Jeena Sirf Merre Liye

Mallika Shrawat is a very popular model and actress in Bollywood industry.Her real name was Reema Lamba.She graduated from Miranda House,Delhi University.Mallika Sherawat worked as a airhostess before she entered the Indian film industry.
She attracted wide range of audience with her appearance in the hindi(bollywood) film Khwahish in 2003.Though,the film is concidered as a racy,she acted quite naturally and realistic in that film.That film brought her big name and fame and after that, she starred in the film Murder which is again lead to so many contraverseys regarding her exposing in the films.Mallika Sherawat nominated as a best actress in the movie Murder by the Zee Cine awards.The film went on breaking the records and stood as one of the best hits in the year 2003.
Mallika Sherawat is very expressive and she is courageous in public.She is the first indian actress who acted in the Jackie Chan film 'The Myth',where Mallika again appeared in skin show.She appeared at the Cannes Film Festival to promote her film with Jackie Chan.

Mallika Sherawat
 Mallika Sherawat
 Mallika Sherawat
 Mallika Sherawat
Mallika Sherawat
 Mallika Sherawat
 Mallika Sherawat
 Mallika Sherawat
    Mallika sherawat. yellow bikini on beach - www.BollyLady.com
Mallika Sherawat HOT Song - "Bheege Hoth Tere" from Murder in HD 720p FULL Video

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...